Past Schedules


Teaching Schedule - Spring 2013

· CS 302 - Introduction to Programming Section 5

MWF 11-11:50am - 1289 CS

Office hours: TR 11a-12pm - 3387 CS

· BMI 776 - Advanced Bioinformatics

TR 9:30-10:45am - 2345 Engineering

Office hours: M 2-4pm - 3387 CS


Teaching Schedule - Spring 2012

· CS 302 - Introduction to Programming

T 9:30-10:45am - Lab 361

T 11am-12:15pm - Lab 381


Teaching Schedule - Fall 2012

· CS 537 - Introduction to Operating Systems Section 2

TR 1-2:15pm - 2535 Engineering

W 1:20-2:10pm - 103 Psychology


Spring 2013

· CS 899 - Pre-Dissertator Research

Advisor - Colin Dewey


Fall 2012

· CS 899 - Pre-Dissertator Research

Advisor - Colin Dewey


Spring 2012

· Biochem 501 - Introduction to Biochemistry

MWF 9:55am - Kelley Harris-Johnson et al

· French 204 - French 4

MW 3:30-5:30pm - Kristina Kosnick

· CS 899 - Pre-Dissertator Research

Advisor - Colin Dewey


Fall 2011

· Chemistry 341 - Organic Chemistry

MWF 11:00am - Matt Bowman

· French 203 - French 3

MTWR 2:25pm - Nathan Germain

· CS 899 - Pre-Dissertator Research

Advisor - Colin Dewey


Summer 2011

· French 102 - French 2

MTWRF 8:55-10:55am, MTWR 1:10-2:25pm - Elizabeth Franz, Nathan Germain

· CS 899 - Pre-Dissertator Research

Advisor - Colin Dewey


Spring 2011

· CS 731 - Advanced Artificial Intelligence

MWF 9:30-10:45am - Jerry Zhu

· Genetics 466 - General Genetics

MWF 11:00am - Ching Kung

· French 101 - French 1

TR 4:30-6:30pm - Benjamin Hair

· CS 799 - Master's Research

Advisor - Colin Dewey


Fall 2010

· CS 760 - Machine Learning

MWF 2:30-3:45pm - David Page

· Stat 541 - Introduction to Biostatistics

TR 4:00-5:15pm - Adin-Cristian Andrei

· CS 799 - Master's Research

Advisor - Colin Dewey


Teaching Schedule - Spring 2009

· CS 302 - Introduction to Programming

MWF 12:05pm - CS 1289

Office Hours: M 1:15-2:15p, T 2:45-3:45p


Spring 2009

· CS 736 - Advanced Operating Systems

MWF 2:30-3:45pm - Shan Lu

· CS 790 - Master's Thesis

Advisor - Michael Ferris


Teaching Schedule - Fall 2008

· CS 302 - Introduction to Programming

MWF 1:20 - CS 1289

Office Hours: M 12-1pm, F 2:25-3:25pm


Fall 2008

· CS 540 - Introduction to Artificial Intelligence

MWF 11:00 - Jerry Zhu

· CS 537 - Introduction to Operating Systems

TR 9:30, R 3:30 - Remzi Arpaci-Dusseau

· CS 790 - Master's Thesis

Advisor - Michael Ferris


Spring 2008

· CS 776 - Advanced Bioinformatics

TR 9:30 - Colin Dewey

· CS 730 - Nonlinear Optimization II

MWF 8:50 - Michael Ferris

· BMI 915 - CIBM

T 4:00 - Blattner, Mitchell, Pape, Phillips, Shavlik

· CS 799 - Master's Research

Advisor - Michael Ferris


Fall 2007

· CS 576 - Introduction to Bioinformatics

MWF 9:55 - Mark Craven

· CS 726 - Nonlinear Optimization

MWF 11:00 - Steven Wright

· BMI 915 - CIBM

T 4:00 - Blattner, Mitchell, Pape, Phillips, Shavlik

· CS 799 - Master's Research

Advisor - Michael Ferris


Summer 2007

· CS 799 - Master's Research

Advisor - Michael Gleicher


Spring 2007

· Math 682 - Honors Senior Thesis

Advisor - Gloria Mari Beffa

· Math 522 - Advanced Calculus

TR 11:00 - Mikhail Feldman

· Math 552 - Elementary Geometric and Algebraic Topology

MWF 11:00 - Peter Orlik

· CS 525 - Linear Programming Methods

TR 9:30 - Robert Meyer

· CS 635 - Tools and Environments for Optimization

MWF 8:50 - Michael Ferris


Fall 2006

· Math 681 - Honors Senior Thesis

Advisor - Gloria Mari-Beffa

· Math 567 - Elementary Number Theory

MWF 1:20 - Ken Ono

· Math 551 - Elementary Topology

MWF 9:55 - Peter Orlik

· CS 354 - Machine Organization and Programming

MWF 11:00 - Karen Miller

· History 515 - Holocaust: History, Memory, and Education

M 4:00 - Simone Schweber



Spring 2006

· Math 521 - Advanced Calculus 1

MWF 1:20 - Donald Passman

· Math 542 - Modern Algebra 2

MWF 9:55 - Alexander Nagel

· Math 561 - Differential Geometry

TR 2:30 - Amir Assadi
Research Proposal

· CS 577 - Introduction to Algorithms

TR 9:30 - Deborah Joseph

· Dance 112 - Modern Technique 2

MWF 11:00 - Karen McShane-Hellenbrand



Fall 2005

· CS 367 - Introduction to Data Structures

TR 11:00 - James Skrentny

· Math 431 - Introduction to the Theory of Probability

TR 1:00 - Marton Balazs

· Math 521 - Advanced Calculus 1

MWF 9:55 - Patrick Ahern

· Math 541 - Modern Algebra 1

MWF 8:50 - Robert Wilson

· Dance 111 - Modern Technique 1

MWF 11:00 - Karen McShane-Hellenbrand

· Theatre 361 - Backstage Laboratory

Mentor: David Stewart


Summer 2005

· Math 234 - Calculus - Functions of Variables

MTWR 10:20 - Wafik Lotfallah


Spring 2005

· Accounting 100 - Introduction to Financial Accounting

MTWR 9:55 - Katherine Swegle

· CS 302 - Introduction to Programming

MWF 12:05 - Margaret Richey

· Econ 101 - Principles of Microeconomics

MW 8:00 - Elizabeth Kelly
R 8:50 - Derek Leslie-Cook

· Theatre 379 - Stage Management

M 3:30 - David Stewart

· Folklore 346 - Literature in Translation — Icelandic Saga

TR 11:00 - Kirsten Wolf

::home::